Superior Court Judges

Name Address Phone/Fax
Barbara D. Aaron Juvenile Court
7 Kendrick Avenue
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 596-4202
(203) 596-4431
James W. Abrams Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Salvatore C. Agati Judicial District Courthouse
300 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 591-3340
(203) 596-4488
Jon M. Alander Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Michael A. Albis J.D. & G.A. 9 Courthouse
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860) 343-6589
Linda Allard Juvenile Court
920 Broad Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 244-7900
(860) 566-1658
Barry F. Armata Judicial District Courthouse
69 Brooklyn Street
Rockville, CT 06066
(860) 896-4930
(860) 870-0394
Matthew Edward Auger Judicial District Courthouse
155 Church Street
Putnam, CT 06260
(860) 928-7749
(860) 928-7076
Claudia A. Baio Housing Court
80 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 756-7920
(860) 756-7925
Laura F. Baldini J.D. & G.A. 15 Courthouse
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Barbara N. Bellis Complex Litigation Docket
400 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 236-8200
(203) 236-8205
Tejas Bhatt Juvenile Court
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860)344-3038
John F. Blawie J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Elizabeth A. Bozzuto Office of the Chief Court Administrator
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 757-2100
(860) 757-2130
Barbara Brazzel-Massaro J.D. & G.A. 3 Courthouse
146 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 207-8690
(203) 207-8689
Donna M. Wilkerson Brillant Juvenile Court
60 Housatonic Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-6544
Peter L. Brown J.D. & G.A. 22 Courthouse
14 West River St., P.O. Box 210
Milford, CT 06460
(203) 283-8246
(203) 876-8072
Alice A. Bruno Judicial District Courthouse
300 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 591-3340
(203) 596-4488
Matthew J. Budzik Land Use Litigation Docket
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Mary-Margaret D. Burgdorff Regional Child Protection Session
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860) 343-6589
Eugene R. Calistro, Jr. Superior Court, G.A. 23
121 Elm Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 789-7461
(203) 789-7492
Harry E. Calmar Judicial District Courthouse
70 Huntington Street
New London, CT 06320
(860) 442-2977
(860) 447-8701
Suzanne E. Caron J.D. & G.A. 15 Courthouse
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Karyl L. Carrasquilla Superior Court, G.A. 12
410 Center Street
Manchester, CT 06040
(860) 646-5874
(860) 645-7540
Patrick L. Carroll III Office of the Chief Court Administrator
231 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 757-2100
(860) 757-2130
Courtney M. Chaplin Superior Court G.A. 11
120 School Street
Danielson, CT 06239
(860) 779-8500
(860) 779-8492
John A. Cirello Housing Court
121 Elm Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 789-7461
(203) 789-7539
William F. Clark J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Susan Quinn Cobb Judicial District Courthouse
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Susan A. Connors Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Bernadette Conway Juvenile Court
239 Whalley Avenue
New Haven, CT 06511
(203) 786-0337
(203) 786-0327
John L. Cordani UAPA Tax Appeals Docket
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5145
(860) 515-5146
Robert A. D'Andrea J.D. & G.A. 3 Courthouse
146 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 207-8690
(203) 207-8689
Michael R. Dannehy Juvenile Court
920 Broad Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 244-7900
(860) 566-1658
Tracy Lee Dayton Superior Court, G.A. 2
172 Golden Hill Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-6568
(203) 382-8408
Maureen D. Dennis J.D. & G.A. 22 Courthouse
14 West River St., P.O. Box 210
Milford, CT 06460
(203) 283-8246
(203) 876-8072
Leo V. Diana Judicial District Courthouse(Family)
90 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 706-5060
(860) 706-5077
Kevin C. Doyle J.D. & G.A. 14 Courthouse
101 Lafayette Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-3861
(860) 566-6977
Nuala E. Droney J.D. & G.A. 14 Courthouse
101 Lafayette Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-3861
(860) 566-6977
Lisa Grasso Egan Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
John B. Farley Complex Litigation Docket
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Anna M. Ficeto Judicial District Courthouse
300 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 591-3340
(203) 596-4488
Jack W. Fischer Superior Court G.A. 11
120 School Street
Danielson, CT 06239
(860) 779-8500
(860) 779-8492
Matthew E. Frechette Superior Court, G.A. 5
106 Elizabeth Street
Derby, CT 06418
(203) 735-8695
(203) 734-6294
Tammy D. Geathers J.D. & G.A. 15 Courthouse
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Robert L. Genuario J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
David P. Gold J.D. & G.A. 14 Courthouse
101 Lafayette Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-3861
(860) 566-6977
Karen A. Goodrow J.D. & G.A. 21 Courthouse
1 Courthouse Square
Norwich, CT 06360
(860) 886-0144
(860) 823-1019
Matthew D. Gordon Judicial District Courthouse
69 Brooklyn Street
Rockville, CT 06066
(860) 896-4930
(860) 870-0394
Mark T. Gould J.D. & G.A. 7 Courthouse
54 West Main Street
Meriden, CT 06451
(203) 238-6137
(203) 238-6423
Ernest Green, Jr. Judicial District Courthouse
155 Church Street
Putnam, CT 06260
(860) 928-7749
(860) 928-7076
Auden C. Grogins Juvenile Court
7 Kendrick Avenue
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 596-4202
(203) 596-4431
Jane K. Grossman Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Michael J. Gustafson Superior Court, G.A. 23
121 Elm Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 789-7461
(203) 789-7492
H. Gordon Hall Superior Court, G.A. 5
106 Elizabeth Street
Derby, CT 06418
(203) 735-8695
(203) 734-6294
Gerald L. Harmon Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Donna Nelson Heller J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Alex V. Hernandez Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Barbara A. Hoffman Juvenile Court
978 Hartford Turnpike
Waterford, CT 06385
(860) 440-5880
(860) 440-5885
Sheila A. Huddleston Juvenile Court
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Bruce P. Hudock J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Frank A. Iannotti J.D. & G.A. 4 Courthouse
400 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 236-8200
(203) 236-8205
Robyn Stewart Johnson J.D. & G.A. 14 Courthouse
101 Lafayette Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-3861
(860) 566-6977
Barbara Bailey Jongbloed Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Michael P. Kamp Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
John F. Kavanewsky, Jr. J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Maureen M. Keegan J.D. & G.A. 15 Courthouse
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Corinne L. Klatt Superior Court G.A. 19
20 Park Street
Rockville, CT 06066
(860) 896-4930
(860) 870-0394
Daniel J. Klau Judicial District Courthouse(Family)
90 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 706-5060
(860) 706-5077
Kimberly A. Knox J.D. & G.A. 15 Courthouse
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Ronald E. Kowalski, II J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Hunchu Kwak Judicial District Courthouse
70 Huntington Street
New London, CT 06320
(860) 442-2977
(860) 447-8701
Jason M. Lobo J.D. & G.A. 18 Courthouse
50 Field Street
Torrington, CT 06790
(860) 626-2190
(860) 626-2191
Ann E. Lynch J.D. & G.A. 18 Courthouse
50 Field Street
Torrington, CT 06790
(860) 626-2190
(860) 626-2191
Jennifer Macierowski Judicial District Courthouse
69 Brooklyn Street
Rockville, CT 06066
(860) 896-4930
(860) 870-0394
Michael G. Maronich Juvenile Court
60 Housatonic Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-6544
Kimberly P. Massicotte J.D. & G.A. 14 Courthouse
101 Lafayette Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-3861
(860) 566-6977
Stephanie A. McLaughlin J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Kathleen E. McNamara Superior Court G.A. 19
20 Park Street
Rockville, CT 06066
(860) 896-4930
(860) 870-0394
Peter A. McShane Superior Court, G.A. 2
172 Golden Hill Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-6568
(203) 382-8408
Maximino Medina, Jr. J.D. & G.A. 3 Courthouse
146 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 207-8690
(203) 207-8689
John D. Moore J.D. & G.A. 18 Courthouse
50 Field Street
Torrington, CT 06790
(860) 626-2190
(860) 626-2191
Margarita Hartley Moore Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Lisa K. Morgan J.D. & G.A. 15 Courthouse
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Ndidi Moses Superior Court, G.A. 2
172 Golden Hill Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-6568
(203) 382-8408
Thomas G. Moukawsher Regional Family Trial Docket
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860) 343-6589
Kevin J. Murphy J.D. & G.A. 21 Courthouse
1 Courthouse Square
Norwich, CT 06360
(860) 886-0144
(860) 823-1019
Margaret M. Murphy Superior Court G.A. 19
20 Park Street
Rockville, CT 06066
(860) 896-4930
(860) 870-0394
Shari A. Murphy Superior Court, G.A. 10
112 Broad Street
New London, CT 06320
(860) 443-8343
(860) 437-1168
Carla I. Nascimento J.D. & G.A. 3 Courthouse
146 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 207-8690
(203) 207-8689
Robert Nastri, Jr. Judicial District Courthouse(Family)
90 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 706-5060
(860) 706-5077
John M. Newson Superior Court G.A. 11
120 School Street
Danielson, CT 06239
(860) 779-8500
(860) 779-8492
Tammy T. Nguyen-O’Dowd Judicial District Courthouse(Family)
90 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 706-5060
(860) 706-5077
Gladys Idelis Nieves Judicial District Courthouse
300 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 591-3340
(203) 596-4488
Cesar A. Noble Complex Litigation Docket
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Edward V. O'Hanlan Superior Court, G.A. 10
112 Broad Street
New London, CT 06320
(860) 443-8343
(860) 437-1168
Leslie I. Olear J.D. & G.A. 9 Courthouse
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860) 343-6589
Vernon D. Oliver J.D. & G.A. 9 Courthouse
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860) 343-6589
Sheila A. Ozalis Complex Litigation Docket
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Angelica N. Papastavros J.D. & G.A. 4 Courthouse
400 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 236-8200
(203) 236-8205
Carletha Parkinson Judicial District Courthouse
69 Brooklyn Street
Rockville, CT 06066
(860) 896-4930
(860) 870-0394
Robin Pavia J.D. & G.A. 3 Courthouse
146 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 207-8690
(203) 207-8689
Chris Pelosi J.D. & G.A. 18 Courthouse
50 Field Street
Torrington, CT 06790
(860) 626-2190
(860) 626-2191
W. Glen Pierson Judicial District Courthouse
300 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 591-3340
(203) 596-4488
Sheila M. Prats Superior Court, G.A. 12
410 Center Street
Manchester, CT 06040
(860) 646-5874
(860) 645-7540
Maureen Price-Boreland Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Kevin A. Randolph J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Sybil V. Richards Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Earl B. Richards, III Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Andrew W. Roraback Judicial District Courthouse
300 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 591-3340
(203) 596-4488
Stuart D. Rosen Judicial District Courthouse
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Kevin S. Russo Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Norma I. Sanchez-Figueroa J.D. & G.A. 9 Courthouse
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860) 343-6589
Carl J. Schuman J.D. & G.A. 4 Courthouse
400 Grand Street
Waterbury, CT 06702
(203) 236-8200
(203) 236-8205
Joseph B. Schwartz J.D. & G.A. 7 Courthouse
54 West Main Street
Meriden, CT 06451
(203) 238-6137
(203) 238-6423
Hope C. Seeley J.D. & G.A. 14 Courthouse
101 Lafayette Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-3861
(860) 566-6977
Dan Shaban J.D. & G.A. 3 Courthouse
146 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 207-8690
(203) 207-8689
Rupal Shah J.D. & G.A. 9 Courthouse
1 Court Street
Middletown, CT 06457
(860) 343-6570
(860) 343-6589
David M. Sheridan Judicial District Courthouse
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Kenneth L. Shluger J.D. & G.A. 21 Courthouse
1 Courthouse Square
Norwich, CT 06360
(860) 886-0144
(860) 823-1019
James Sicilian Judicial District Courthouse
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Nada K. Sizemore J.D. & G.A. 7 Courthouse
54 West Main Street
Meriden, CT 06451
(203) 238-6137
(203) 238-6423
Walter M. Spader, Jr. Housing Court
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
James Field Spallone Judicial District Courthouse
70 Huntington Street
New London, CT 06320
(860) 442-2977
(860) 447-8701
Barry K. Stevens Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Elizabeth J. Stewart Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Hillary B. Strackbein Judicial District Courthouse
70 Huntington Street
New London, CT 06320
(860) 442-2977
(860) 447-8701
Carl E. Taylor Juvenile Court
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Mark H. Taylor Judicial District Courthouse
95 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 548-2850
(860) 548-2887
Erika M. Tindill J.D. & G.A. 22 Courthouse
14 West River St., P.O. Box 210
Milford, CT 06460
(203) 283-8246
(203) 876-8072
Jessica Torres Juvenile Court
50 Field Street
Torrington, CT 06790
(860) 626-2190
(860) 626-2191
Anthony D. Truglia, Jr. Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Theodore R. Tyma Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Elpedio N. Vitale Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Thomas J. Welch Judicial District Courthouse
1061 Main Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-7250
(203) 579-6928
Dawne G. Westbrook Juvenile Court
25 School Street
Rockville, CT 06066

Gary J. White J.D. & G.A 1 Courthouse
123 Hoyt Street
Stamford, CT 06905
(203) 965-5315
(203) 965-5389
Peter Emmett Wiese J.D. & G.A. 15 Courthouse
20 Franklin Square
New Britain, CT 06051
(860) 515-5050
(860) 515-5051
Omar A. Williams J.D. & G.A. 14 Courthouse
101 Lafayette Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 566-3861
(860) 566-6977
Robin L. Wilson Judicial District Courthouse
235 Church Street
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 503-6830
(203) 789-6826
Michael Wu Community Court
80 Washington Street
Hartford, CT 06106
(860) 756-7020
(860) 756-7025
Robert E. Young Judicial District Courthouse
70 Huntington Street
New London, CT 06320
(860) 442-2977
(860) 447-8701

Top