History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
Assignment for Days 2009-10
CT Appellate Court

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 
 

APPELLATE COURT ASSIGNMENT
6th Term, MARCH 2010

 

1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side. See P.B. § 70-4.
2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn. See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, 85-3.
3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 


MONDAY, MARCH 8, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC31087     KNL
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Paul Narducci, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ANTHONY EDWARD STRONG, JR.

Raymond Durelli, Special Public Defender

AC30313     TSR
PHILIP MANN

Tennyson S. Anthony, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

John A. East III, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC31143     NNH
JERMAINE DEAS

Mills Law Firm, LLC
         v.
ENRIQUE DIAZ, ET AL.

Kevin W. Smith

2:00 P.M.

AC29986     DBD     MARKED OVER
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy F. Costello, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JORGE P.

Pamela S. Nagy, Special Public Defender

AC31282     XBR
KENNETH J. RIGNEY ET AL.

Tynan & Iannone
         v.
CHRISTINA MARTIN

Abram Heisler

AC31028     CPM
IN RE: JOHNSON R., ET AL.

Sarah J. Greaves
David J. Reich
Kathryn Steadman
Colleen B. Valentine, Assistant Attorney General
Amy Salvin Collins, Assistant Attorney General
Arthur W. Webster, Assistant Attorney General
Counsel For Minor Child: Sam Christodolous
Guardian Ad Litem for Children: Deborah Thiessen Vilcheck
Guardian Ad Litem for Father: The Law Offices of Sharon A. Peters, LLC

STANDBY CASE

AC31345     XNH     CALLED UP TO 3/9 AT 2PM
CHRISTOPHER BEDARD

         v.
WESTON MOTORS, LLC, ET AL.

 

Top


TUESDAY, MARCH 9, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30855     N07M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MARK A. BRESCIA

Kent Drager, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC30906     AAN
NANCY M. CREATURA

Law Offices of Margarita Hartley Moore
Nancy M. Creatura, self-represented party
         v.
LEONARD G. CREATURA

Perelmutter, Potash & Ginzberg, P.C.
William F. Gildea
Leonard G. Creatura, self-represented party

AC31147     FBT
JULIUS W. HULL, III

Ernest C. Lafollette
         v.
ANTHONY T. FONCK

Law Firm of Gary A. Mastronardi
Thomas M. Keenan

2:00 P.M.

AC30485     NNH     MARKED OVER
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Laurie N. Feldman, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
EDWARD JEVARJIAN

Law Office of Frank J. Riccio

AC30531     NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Laurie N. Feldman, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
DENNIS EARL THOMPSON

Stephan E. Seeger

AC30269     FBT
INNA SHAPIRO

Kirk Bennett
James H. Lee
         v.
RAPHAEL B. SHAPIRO

George J. Markley
Sheila K. Rosenstein
Raphael B. Shapiro, self-represented party
Counsel For Minor Child: Law Office of Kevin W. Finch
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

AC31345     XNH     WAS STANDBY3/8
CHRISTOPHER BEDARD

Brown & Welsh, P.C.
         v.
WESTON MOTORS, LLC, ET AL.

Jack M. Bassett
Sean Hermann, self-represented party
Scott Bird, self-represented party

AC30964     MMX     WAS STANDBY 3/9
TRACEY HAYNES, PPA, ET AL.

The Gallagher Law Firm
         v.
CITY OF MIDDLETOWN

Middletown City Attorney
Matthew Dallas Gordon, LLC

STANDBY CASE

AC30964     MMX     CALLED UP TO 3/9 AT 2PM
TRACEY HAYNES, PPA, ET AL.

         v.
CITY OF MIDDLETOWN

 

Top


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 10, 2010
AT 10:00 A.M.

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE SUMMARY JUDGMENT WAS RENDERED AGAINST THE DEFENDANT BOZELKO ONLY AS TO COUNT ONE OF THE OPERATIVE COMPLAINT, AND THERE HAS BEEN NO FINAL DISPOSITION OR WITHDRAWAL OF COUNTS TWO THROUGH FOUR. SEE PRACTICE BOOK § 61-2 ET SEQ.; BROWN V. SOH, 280 CONN. 494, 508 N. 8 (2006).

(1) AC29861
WESTERN SURETY COMPANY

Wolf, Horowitz, Etlinger & Case, LLC
         v.
RONALD F. BOZELKO

Ronald F. Bozelko, self-represented party

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE REMAINING PORTION OF THE APPEAL TAKEN FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S DECEMBER 4, 2009 DISPOSITION OF THE RESPONDENTS’ PRE-TRIAL MOTIONS SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT. SEE STATE V. CURCIO, 191 CONN. 27, 31-33 (1983).

(2) AC31728
IN RE: JUSTIN F.
IN RE: HAILEE L.

Kimberly Albright-Lazzari, self-represented party
Anthony Lazzari, self-represented party
For the Department of Children and
Families: Susan T. Pearlman, Assistant Attorney General
Stephen G. Vitelli, Assistant Attorney General
Colleen B. Valentine, Assistant Attorney General
Susmita M. Mansukhani, Assistant Attorney General
For the Intervenor Grandmother: Jacqueline Frances
For the minor children: Hilary H. Horrocks
Guardian ad litem: Lynn A. Dawson

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE SELF-REPRESENTED PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S DECISION GRANTING THE PLAINTIFFS’ APPLICATION FOR A PREJUDGMENT REMEDY SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF SUBJECT MATTER JURISDICTION BECAUSE THE APPEAL WAS NOT FILED WITHIN SEVEN DAYS AS REQUIRED BY GENERAL STATUTES § 52-278l. SEE AMBROISE V. WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE, INC., 226 CONN. 757, 767 (1993).

(3) AC31664
CHRISTOPHER WEISHAUPT ET AL.

Larracuente & Goulden, LLC
Christopher Weishaupt, self-represented party
         v.
DOUGLAS HALLENGREN ET AL.

Law Offices of Jonathan Eamon Spodnick

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISPOSED OF, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED WILL SUBJECT COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.

(4) AC29818
ANTHONY OLIPHANT

Anthony Oliphant, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before April 17, 2009.

(5) AC31264
DAVID JOYCE

David Joyce, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Neil Parille, Assistant Attorney General
Petitioner-appellant’s court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with an estimated delivery date due on or before July 2, 2009.

(6) AC31139
RICARDO EVANS

Christopher Duby, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
Petitioner-appellant’s record due on or before November 27, 2009.

(7) AC31732
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
GARY DILLARD

Office of the Chief Public Defender
Defendant-appellant’s amended court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with a revised estimated delivery date or certificate of completion due on or before January 6, 2010.

(8) AC31824
RAYMOND APONTE

Office of the Chief Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
Petitioner-appellant’s amended court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with a revised estimated delivery date or certificate of completion due January 30, 2010.

(9) AC31829
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
JOSEPH STEPHENSON

John Timbers
Defendant-appellant’s preliminary statement of issues, designation of contents of record, certificate re: transcript and, if transcript has been ordered, a court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with an estimated delivery date and docketing statement due on or before March 30, 2009.

(10) AC31821
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
CHARLES FULLENWILEY

Office of the Chief Public Defender
Defendant-appellant’s preliminary statement of issues, designation of pleadings for the duplicated record with the filing date of each item, docketing statement due on or before December 22, 2009.

(11) AC31315
JAMES E. GILLESPIE

Chinigo, Leone & Maruzo, LLP
         v.
MICHELLE K. JENKINS

Sandy M. Moore
Mariani & Reck, LLC
Michelle K. Jenkins, self-represented party
Brief of the defendant-appellee due on or before January 28, 2010.

(12) AC30600
EQUITY ONE, INC.

Bendett & McHugh, P.C.
         v.
THOMAS J. SHIVERS

Guest & Associates
For Committee: Kenneth Morey, Jr.
Brief of the plaintiff-appellee due on or before November 27, 2009.

THE COURT HAS DETERMINED THAT THE FOLLOWING MATTER IS APPROPRIATE FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT. COUNSEL AND SELF-REPRESENTED PARTIES MAY APPEAR TODAY AT 10:00 A.M. IF THEY WISH TO GIVE REASONS WHY ORAL ARGUMENT SHOULD BE ALLOWED. See P.B. §70-1.

(13) AC29679
ERIBERTO DELEON

Robert T. Rimmer
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

2:00 P.M.

AC30810     H12M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Richard K. Greenalch, Jr., Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ROBERT A. PEARL

Kirstin B. Coffin

AC30385     TSR
THEO SARGENT

Kalisha R. Raphael, Deputy Assistant Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Robert J. Scheinblum, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC30703     CPM
IN RE: JAIDEN S.

Amor Celeste Rosario, Assistant Attorney General
Rosemarie T. Weber
Robert Lewonka
Kathryn Steadman
Counsel For Minor Child: Patricia Lyga
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

STANDBY CASE

AC31062     MMX
RICKY A. MCCOY

Ralph D. Sherman
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC SAFETY

Jane R. Rosenberg, Assistant Attorney General
Stephen Sarnoski, Assistant Attorney General

Top


THURSDAY, MARCH 11, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC31003     U04W
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Harry Weller, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JEFFREY DAVIS

Victoria Ann Pells, Deputy Assistant Public Defender

AC30977     HHD
O’CONNELL, FLAHERTY & ATTMORE, LLC

O’Connell, Flaherty & Attmore, LLC
         v.
JAMES J. DOODY III
James J. Doody III

AC30828     DBD
TIMOTHY GRAVIUS, ZONING ENFORCEMENT OFFICER, ET AL.

Collins, Hannafin, Garamella, Jaber & Tuozzolo, P.C.
         v.
BARRY M. KLEIN ET AL.

Stuart Ratner
Amy Klein
Barry M. Klein, self-represented party

2:00 P.M.

AC30127     NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
KYLE COLLINS

Deborah G. Stevenson, Special Public Defender

AC31061     FST
FARHAD MOASSER

Philip M. French
Frank LiVolsi, Jr.
         v.
JAMES BECKER ET AL.

James Becker, self-represented party
John Pirina, Jr.
Ross Rapaport
Vishno Law Firm, Inc.
Shipman & Goodwin, LLP
John Fusco
John J. Ryan
Mark F. Katz
Howard R. Graber

AC30981     XNO
PEDRO ZAPATA

Joseph F. Mulvey
         v.
JOSE MORA

Abram J. Heisler

STANDBY CASE

AC31016     XHA
SUBURBAN GREATER HARTFORD REALTY MANAGEMENT CORP.

William H. Reckmeyer
         v.
ROBYN JOHNSON EDWARDS

Wilfred Rodriguez
Cecil J. Thomas

Top


MONDAY, MARCH 15, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30060     H12M
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

John A. East III, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JAMES HARRIS

John F. O’Brien

AC31054     HHB
EDWARD C. OKEKE

Edward C. Okeke, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Daniel R. Shapiro, Assistant Attorney General

AC30084     N05
IN RE: DANIEL L.
IN RE: DIAMOND L.

Anita Tomaselli Satti, Assistant Attorney General
Colleen B. Valentine, Assistant Attorney General
David B. Rozwaski
Howard J. Wicker
Counsel For Minor Children: John Anthony Radziunas
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC30176     A05D
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Margaret Gaffney Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
GARY C. BERNACKI, SR.

Glenn W. Falk, Special Public Defender

AC30798     NNH
VERNON STANCUNA

John R. Williams
         v.
ANDREW SCHAFFER

Donahue, Durham & Noonan, P.C.

AC31056     FST
CELIA ZAHRINGER

Law Offices of Gary I. Cohen, P.C.
         v.
GEORGE J. ZAHRINGER

Cohen & Wolf, P.C.
Horton, Shields & Knox, P.C.

STANDBY CASE

AC30504     FBT
LEO BENTO

George J. Markley
Belinkie Law Office, LLC
         v.
MARIA F. BENTO

Broder & Orland, LLC
The Schoonmaker Legal Group, LLC

Top


TUESDAY, MARCH 16, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30096     HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Nancy L. Walker, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
GREGORY LAMONT MILLER

Joseph Visone, Special Public Defender

AC30729     DBD
MAUREEN NOONAN

Richard C. Stewart
         v.
PAUL NOONAN

David P. Ball
Paul Noonan, self-represented party
Guardian Ad Litem, Sharon Wicks Dornfeld

AC30676     NNH
UTICA MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Robinson & Cole, LLP
         v.
PRECISION MECHANICAL SERVICES, INC.

Ury & Moskow, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC30362     UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rita M. Shair, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
EUGENE O. FOOTE, JR.

Jodi Zils Gagne, Special Public Defender

AC30527     TSR
WILLIAM L. ANKERMAN

Darcey W. Ankerman
William L. Ankerman, self-represented party
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Denise B. Smoker, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC30452     MMX      WITHDRAWN
EDWARD SCIONGAY ET AL.

Murtha Cullina LLP
Watts & Watts
         v.
MONTANARO ASSOCIATES, LLC, ET AL.

Richard Montanaro, self-represented party

STANDBY CASE

AC31002     MMX
MAX’S PLACE, LLC

Block, Janney & Pascal, LLC
         v.
DJS REALTY, LLC OF CONNECTICUT ET AL.

Willinger, Willinger & Bucci, P.C.

Top


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 17, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30439     NNH
TROY MOZELL

Kenneth P. Fox, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Raheem L. Mullins, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC30794     KNL
BRINDA MILLER

Ansell Laben Law Offices, LLC
         v.
ROBERT C. MILLER

Traystman & Coric, LLC

AC31045     CRB
ANTHONY DIBLASE

Montstream & May, LLP
         v.
LOGISTEC OF CONNECTICUT, INC.

Letizia, Ambrose & Falls, P.C.

2:00 P.M.

AC30292     FST
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
BENTON O’NEIL DAWES

Raymond Durelli, Special Public Defender

AC30921     NNH
ALAN VINE

Vincent T. McManus, Jr., P.C.
         v.
TOWN OF WALLINGFORD PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION ET AL.

Wallingford Corporation Counsel
Elias Alexiades

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT

AC30100     TSR
VANCE JOHNSON

Laljeebhai R. Patel, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Ronald G. Weller, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

STANDBY CASE

AC31385     CRD
FRANCIS J. CHURCHVILLE, JR.

McEleney & McGrail
         v.
BRUCE R. DALY MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR, ET AL.

Maher & Williams

Top


THURSDAY, MARCH 18, 2010

ATTORNEY JEFFREY C. KESTENBAND IS ODERED TO APPEAR FOR AN EN BANC HEARING AT THE APPELLATE COURT, 75 ELM STREET, HARTFORD, CT 06106, AT 10:00 A.M., MARCH 18, 2010, TO SHOW CAUSE WHY HE SHOULD NOT BE SANCTIONED FOR HIS REPEATED FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE RULES OF APPELLATE PROCEDURE AND ORDERS OF THE APPELLATE COURT.
SEE PRACTICE BOOK §§85-1, 85-2, 85-3.

10:00 A.M.

AC30289     TTD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
ORAL R. HAINES

Tindall, Stratton & Kestenband, LLC

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

11:00 A.M.

AC30700     FST
PRACHI NARAYAN

Schoonmaker Legal Group, LLC
Prachi Narayan, self-represented party
         v.
LALIT NARAYAN

Lalit Narayan, self-represented party
Heffernan & Associates
For the State of Connecticut, Department of Social Services:
Michael R. O’Connor, Assistant Attorney General
Gary G. Williams, Assistant Attorney General

AC30296     N05
IN RE: CURNIJAH H., ET AL.

Thomas F. Mitola
Isidro Rueda
Matthew T. Gilbride
Jessica Brooke Gauvin, Assistant Attorney General
Anita Tomaselli Satti, Assistant Attorney General
Edward Wilson, Jr., Assistant Attorney General
Counsel For Minor Child: David B. Rozwaski
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC30314     TSR
LAWRENCE SMITH

Michael Stone, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Jo Anne Sulik, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC31058     HHD
FIRST MERCHANTS GROUP LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Law Offices of Patrick W. Boatman, LLC
         v.
HARRIET FORDHAM

MacDermid, Reynolds & Glissman, P.C.

AC30894     CRD
THOMAS HEALEY

The Law Office of Sean C. Donohue, LLC
         v.
HAWKEYE CONSTRUCTION, LLC, ET AL.

Morrison Mahoney, LLP

STANDBY CASE

AC30946     TTD
MARY BERZINS

Boyan, Balskus & Foran, LLC
         v.
DAVID BERZINS

Linda C. Lehmann
Lehmann Law Group, LLC

Top


MONDAY, MARCH 22, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30701     TSR
LESTER MCHOLLAND

James M. Fox, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

John A. East III, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC30492     FBT
GIOVANNA NUZZO

Ventura, Ribeiro & Smith
         v.
ALYSE NATHAN

Jack G. Steigelfest

AC31110     CRD
LYNN A. CERVERO

John A. Keyes
         v.
MORY’S ASSOCIATION, INC., ET AL.

Donald Francis Babiyan

2:00 P.M.

AC30976     HHB
WALTER J. PRYMAS

Harold J. Geragosian
         v.
CITY OF NEW BRITAIN, ET AL.

New Britain Corporation Counsel

AC31041     AAN
ERICA TODD

The Gallagher Law Firm
         v.
NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Esty & Buckmir, LLC

AC31059     KNO
LEONARD PRZEKOPSKI, JR.

Law Offices of Scott W. Jezek, P.C.
         v.
ESTATE OF LEONARD PRZEKOPSKI A/K/A LEONARD PRZEKOPSKI, SR., AND BARBARA PRZEKOP, EXECUTRIX

Law Offices of Stanley Maxim Lucas

STANDBY CASE

AC30603     CRD
NOEL SCHENKEL

Law Offices of Keith Marquis
         v.
RICHARD CHEVROLET, INC.

Gibson & Behman, P.C.

Top


TUESDAY, MARCH 23, 2010

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC30587     NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Denise B. Smoker, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
JASON CASIANO

Jason Casiano, self-represented party

AC31129     UWY
ROHAN O. GREEN

Rohan O. Green, self-represented party
         v.
YANKEE GAS CORPORATION

Shipman & Goodwin, LLP

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL
ARGUMENT

AC30805     TSR
ADAM OSORIA

Laljeebhai R. Patel
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Richard K. Greenalch, Jr., Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney

Top

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHÈLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2013, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch