History of the Connecticut Judicial Seal Home Home BannerBanner

Case Look-up Courts Directories Educational Resources E-Services Juror Information Online Media Resource Center Opinions Opportunities Self-Help Frequently Asked Questions Home Attorneys menu
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Connecticut Appellate Court
 
Assignment for Days 2008-2009
CT Appellate Court

All calendar assignments are subject to change. This web page will include the latest changes.

APPELLATE COURT  -  SIXTH TERM

 

Quick Links

Assignment Archive NEW!

Appellate Court Docket

Appellate Court Home
Court Terms
Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

 

1. If a case is assigned for full hearing, the time for oral argument is limited to twenty minutes for each side; for the motion calendar, the time is limited to five minutes each side. See P.B. § 70-4.
2. Counsel are urged to provide the Appellate Court with a minimum of 48 hours’ notice in the event an appeal scheduled for full argument is to be withdrawn. See also P.B. §§ 63-9, 85-2, 85-3.
3. Cases are scheduled for a specific time, not necessarily in the order listed. Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in the Courtroom at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.
4. Except as noted below, all cases will be heard at 75 Elm Street, Hartford, CT.

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

 

MONDAY, MARCH 9, 2009 
 
THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR "FULL HEARING"

10:00 A.M.

AC27807      UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Melissa L. Streeto, Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MARTIN M.

James B. Streeto, Assistant Public Defender

AC29512     KNL
VIEJAS BAND OF KUMEYAAY INDIANS

Murtha Cullina, LLP
         v.
JAY LORINSKY ET AL.

Frank J. Liberty

AC29825     HHD
GHASSAN SALEH

Rothenberg & Cianciola LLC
Kenny, Brimmer & Mahoney, LLC
         v.
RIBEIRO TRUCKING, LLC, ET AL.

Law Offices of Donna-Maria Lonergan
Feldman & Hickey, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC29905     K10K
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Bruce R. Lockwood, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
KENNETH GRAVES

Williams Law Office, LLC

AC29199     TSR
MELVIN DELGADO

Arthur Ledford, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Margaret Gaffney Radionovas, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC28309 / AC29468     FST
GODFREY BURTON ET AL.

The Gallagher Law Firm
Law Office of Rodd J. Mantell
Paul Pacifico
Philip Russell
         v.
CITY OF STAMFORD

Stamford Corporation Counsel

Top


TUESDAY, MARCH 10, 2009

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29284     TSR
TIM TOWNSEND

Mary H. Trainer, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

James M. Ralls, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC29949     HHD
MICHAEL STEIN

F. Timothy McNamara, P.C.
Heffernan & Associates
         v.
NANCY TONG

DeFilippo & Russo, LLC
Nancy Tong, pro se

AC29821     HHD
PAUL R. HIMMELSTEIN

Brignole, Bush & Lewis, LLC
         v.
TOWN OF WINDSOR ET AL.

Howd & Ludorf, LLC

2:00 P.M.

AC28735     FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
RANDAL LICARI

Raymond Durelli, Special Public Defender

AC29781     NNH
KELWOOD WHITE
Del Atwell, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney

AC29526     MMX
GOODSPEED AIRPORT, LLC

Brenner, Saltzman & Wallman, LLP
         v.
TOWN OF EAST HADDAM

Gould, Larson, Bennet, Wells & McDonnell

Top


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11, 2009

10:00 A.M.

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE THE WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COMMISSIONER HAS NOT YET DETERMINED THE BENEFITS TO WHICH THE CLAIMANT IS ENTITLED AND SUCH A DETERMINATION WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL PROCEEDINGS AND THE EXERCISE OF INDEPENDENT JUDGMENT. SEE SZUDORA v. FAIRFIELD, 214 CONN. 552 (1990).

(1) AC30367
SERGEY YELUNIN

Polinsky, Santos & Polinsky, LLC
         v.
ROYAL RIDE TRANSPORTATION, ET AL.

Lawrence G. Widem, Assistant Attorney General
Thomas P. Clifford, III, Assistant Attorney General
Conway & Stoughton, LLP

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL AND THE PRO SE PARTY ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEAL SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED BECAUSE THE RESPONDENTS’ FAILURE TO APPEAL TO THE COMPENSATION REVIEW BOARD FOLLOWING THE COMMISSIONER’S MAY 30, 2008 AWARD DEPRIVES THE APPELLATE COURT OF JURISDICTION OVER THE APPEAL. SEE FANTASIA  v. TONY PANTANO MASON CONTRACTORS, INC., 54 CONN. APP. 194, CERT. DENIED, 250 CONN. 927 (1999); GENERAL STATUTES § 31-301b.

(2) AC30200
JEAN O’CONNOR

Jean O’Connor, pro se
         v.
MED-CENTER HOME HEALTH, INC., ET AL.

Morrison Mahoney, LLP
Michael J. Belzer, Assistant Attorney General

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE PORTION OF THE APPEAL THAT CHALLENGES THE TRIAL COURT’S RULING ON THE PLAINTIFF’S COMPLAINT SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE THE TRIAL COURT DID NOT DETERMINE THE METHOD OF FORECLOSURE OR THE AMOUNT OF THE DEBT. SEE ESSEX SAVINGS BANK v. FRIMBERGER, 26 CONN. APP. 80 (1991).

(3) AC30567
NY URBAN REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS, INC.

Cranmore, Fitzgerald & Meaney
         v.
HILLSIDE ACQUISITION LLC, ET AL.

Kaplan & Brennan

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, COUNSEL IS ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THIS APPEAL FROM THE TRIAL COURT’S RULING DENYING THE PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR JUDGMENT SHOULD NOT BE DISMISSED FOR LACK OF A FINAL JUDGMENT BECAUSE THE TRIAL COURT HAS NOT YET RENDERED JUDGMENT IN FAVOR OF ANY PARTY. SEE BROWN & BROWN, INC. v. BLUMENTHAL, 288 CONN. 646, 653-58 (2008).

(4) AC30673
ALI KHODADOUST

Winnick, Ruben, Chambers, Hoffnung & Peabody
         v.
ARNOLD FOSTER ET AL.

No appearance

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTER, THE DEFENDANT/APPELLANT MARK COLLINS AND COUNSEL FOR THE DEFENDANT/APPELLANT, ATTORNEY DAVID WALLMAN, ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR FOR A HEARING ON THE DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR LEAVE TO WITHDRAW AS COUNSEL DATED JANUARY 2, 2009.

(5) AC28172
DIANE COLLINS

Schoonmaker, George & Colin, P.C.
Tooher & Wocl, LLC
         v.
MARK COLLINS

The Wallman Law Firm, LLC
Counsel for the minor child: Lax & Truax, LLC

IN THE FOLLOWING MATTERS, COUNSEL AND PRO SE PARTIES ARE ORDERED TO APPEAR AND GIVE REASONS, IF ANY, WHY THE APPEALS SHOULD NOT BE DISPOSED OF, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-1, AND WHY SANCTIONS SHOULD NOT BE IMPOSED, PRACTICE BOOK § 85-2, FOR FAILURE TO FILE THE DOCUMENTS LISTED OR TO PURSUE THE APPEAL WITH DILIGENCE. FAILURE TO APPEAR AT THIS HEARING AS ORDERED WILL SUBJECT COUNSEL AND PRO SE PARTIES TO THE IMPOSITION OF SANCTIONS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MONETARY SANCTIONS, FINES, AND/OR PROHIBITION FROM APPEARING BEFORE THIS COURT. SEE GENERAL STATUTES § 51-84 AND PRACTICE BOOK §§ 85-1, 85-2.

(6) AC29186
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
ALBERT DAVIS

No Appearance
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before January 9, 2009.

(7) AC30725
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
HECTOR ALONZO

Office of the Chief Public Defender
Preliminary statement of issues, designation of the contents of the record, certificate re: transcript and, if transcript has been ordered, a court reporter’s written acknowledgment of the transcript order with an estimated delivery date and docketing statement of the defendant-appellant pursuant to P.B. § 63-4 due on or before January 16, 2009.

(8) AC30634
DARRELL ATKINSON

Office of the Chief Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
A court reporter’s written acknowledgement of the transcript order with an estimated date of delivery of the petitioner-appellant due on or before December 18, 2008.

(9) AC30323
NORTHERN CITY, LLC

Harry Schochat
         v.
259 GROVE STREET, LLC ET AL.

Glenn T. Terk
Brief of the plaintiff-appellee due on or before February 2, 2009.

(10) AC30430
KENNETH W. CLARK

Kenneth W. Clark, pro se
         v.
MARY ANN CLARK

Mary Ann Clark, pro se
Counsel for the minor child: Not Appointed
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel for the Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
For Proposed Intervenor Rutkin & Oldham, LLC: Rutkin, Oldham & Needle, LLC
Brief of the appellees due on or before January 26, 2009.

(11) AC30127
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
KYLE COLLINS

Deborah G. Stevenson, Special Public Defender
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before January 22, 2009.

(12) AC29548
JOSIAH CAMPBELL

Ruth Weissman, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Lawrence J. Tytla, Supervisory Assistant State’s Attorney
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before January 21, 2009.

(13) AC29098
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
KATHLEEN PAMELA LAVIGNE

Ruth Weissman, Special Public Defender
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before January 28, 2009

(14) AC29371
DAVID SIMMONS

No Appearance
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before October 27, 2008.

(15) AC29462
TYISH SMITH

No Appearance
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
Brief of the petitioner-appellant due on or before November 20, 2008.

(16) AC30364
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
CLAUDIO C.

Frank P. Canatelli
Defendant-appellant’s court reporter’s written acknowledgement of the transcript order with an estimated date of delivery due on or before September 23, 2008.

(17) AC30467
CREDIT ONE, LLC

Tobin & Melien
         v.
WILLIAM HEAD

William Head, pro se
Brief of the plaintiff-appellee due on or before January 2, 2009.

(18) AC29692
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
JOHN VAILETTE

No Appearance
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before December 1, 2008.

(19) AC29275
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
WILLIAM DEVLIN HOWELL

No Appearance
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before August 4, 2008.

(20) AC29796
BENJAMIN BROWNSTEIN ET AL.

Shepro & Blake, LLC
         v.
KENNETH C. SPILKE ET AL.

Henry N. Silverman
Brenner, Saltzman & Wallman, LLP
New Haven Corporation Counsel
Georgina Spilke, pro se
Briefs of the defendants-appellees due on or before December 8, 2008.

(21) AC29996
IN RE: CHANNEISHA C., ET AL.

For Petitioner Department of Children & Families: John B. Ashmeade, Assistant Attorney General Colleen Broderick, Assistant Attorney General
For Respondent Mother: Gail A Bedoukian
Kathryn Steadman
For Respondent Father: Harold Sherman
Counsel for the minor child: Susan Rothenberg
Brief of the respondent mother-appellant due on or before October 6, 2008.

(22) AC29186
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
ALBERT DAVIS

No Appearance
Brief of the defendant-appellant due on or before January 9, 2009.

(23) AC30487
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Office of the Chief State’s Attorney
         v.
PAUL MONAHAN

Paul Monahan, pro se
P.B. §63-4 preliminary statement of the issues, designation of the specific pleadings in the trial court case file, docketing statement and court reporter’s transcript order acknowledgement form with an estimated date of delivery, or a certificate that no transcript is necessary of the defendant-appellant due on or before October 31, 2008.

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE PRINTED FOR “FULL HEARING”

2:00 P.M.

AC29794     FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
ANDRE CAMPBELL

Lisa J. Steele, Special Public Defender

AC29923     FBT
ROBERT UTZLER

Michael Leventhal
         v.
JOHN A. BRACA, JR., ET AL.

Glenn Terk
John A. Braca, Jr., pro se

AC30224     FBT
ROBERT UTZLER

Michael Leventhal
         v.
JOHN A. BRACA, JR., ET AL.

Glenn Terk
John A. Braca, Jr., pro se

Top


THURSDAY, MARCH 12, 2009

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29858     UWY
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Laurie N. Feldman, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
DONALD FLEMMING

Cameron Dorman, Special Public Defender

AC30357     MMX
LISA LABBE P.P.A. RAHSHAIYA SMITH

Michael J. Whalen
         v.
MICHAEL CARUSONE

Frank Cathcart
Michael Carusone, pro se

AC29889     MMX    Marked Over
DAVID M. LEHN, ESQ., ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF RICHARD AIELLO

Withers Bergman, LLP
         v.
MARCONI BUILDERS, LLC, AND JAMES P. MARCONI

Carr, Lomme, Douglas & Cline

2:00 P.M.

AC28397     NNH
ADAM CARMON

Paul Kraus, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

John A. East III, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC29340     LLI
ALMA R. NANNI, ADMINISTRATRIX OF THE ESTATE OF ALFREDO NANNI

Patsy M. Renzullo
         v.
THE DINO CORPORATION ET AL.

O’Keefe, Phelan & Jackson

AC29504     HHD
ROBERT J. TELLAR

Law Offices of Charles D. Houlihan, Jr.
         v.
ABBOTT LABORATORIES

Kainen, Escalera & McHale, P.C.

Top


FRIDAY, MARCH 13, 2009 - All Cases Marked Over

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29774     HHB   Marked Over
MICHAEL TULLO

Thompson & O’Connor
         v.
GERALD E. KING

Gerald E. King, pro se

AC28679     FST   Marked Over
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Lisa A. Riggione, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
REGINALD JOSEPH

Elizabeth M. Inkster, Senior Assistant Public Defender
Matthew D. Popilowski, Special Public Defender

AC29980     NNH   Marked Over
RONALD VANCE ET AL.

Vincent McManus, Jr., P.C.
         v.
KENNETH TASSMER ET AL.

Charlotte Croman
Kenneth Tassmer, pro se
Richard Perillo, pro se

Top


MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2009

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC28855     D03D
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Eileen F. McCarthy, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
Timothy J. Sugrue, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
ROY SCHILLER

Tindall, Stratton & Kestenband

AC29392     TSR
CAINE COOPER

Daniel C. Ford, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

James A. Killen, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC29053     H12
IN RE: S.D.

Henry D., pro se
Suzanne Dandley McNamara
Gary J.C. Woodfield
For Minor Child: Traci Jo Valery
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC28070     HHB
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Rocco A. Chiarenza, Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
EDITH J. VARELA

Neal Cone, Senior Assistant Public Defender

AC29724     WWM
JEFFREY J. LEBLANC, ET AL.

Block, Janney & Pascal, LLC
         v.
NEW ENGLAND RACEWAY, LLC, ET AL.

Willinger, Willinger & Bucci, P.C.

AC29206     FST
WAVERLY KNIZE

Christine B. O’Sullivan
         v.
FRANCIS KNIZE

Francis Knize, pro se

Top


TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2009

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC28877     HHD
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Richard K. Greenalch, Jr., Special Deputy Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
RANDY VIRGO

Jeremy S. Donnelly

AC29029     NNH
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Leon F. Dalbec, Jr., Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
MARK ANDREWS

Glenn W. Falk, Special Public Defender

AC29584     HHD
JACK ROSENBLIT ET AL.

Law Offices of Donald E. Weisman
         v.
RICHARD B. LASHEVER

Richard B. Lashever, pro se

2:00 P.M.

AC30422     FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
ENRIQUE MARTINEZ

Lisa J. Steele, Special Public Defender

AC28968     TSR    Marked Over
JERMAINE JONES

Alan Jay Black, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Ronald G. Weller, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC29442     CRB
RONALD CHAPPELL

Suisman, Shapiro, Wool, Brennan, Gray & Greenberg, P.C.
         v.
PFIZER, INC., ET AL.

David C. Davis

Top


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2009

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29490     TSR  Oral argument has been waived & the case will be taken on the briefs
PAUL JIMENEZ

Richard P. Terbrusch, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Melissa L. Streeto, Assistant State’s Attorney

AC29092     FBT
RED 11, LLC D/B/A TWIN OAK FAMRS

Halloran & Sage, LLP
Carmody & Torrance, LLP
         v.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION OF THE TOWN OF FAIRFIELD ET AL.

Newman, Levy & Sheehan, P.C.
Robinson & Cole LLP
Patricia A. Horgan, Assistant Attorney General

AC29904     CPM
IN RE: LYRIC H.

Jeanette A. Johnson, Assistant Attorney General
Stephen G. Vitelli, Assistant Attorney General
David J. Reich
Rosemarie T. Weber
For Minor Child: John F. Daly, III
Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed
Counsel For Guardian Ad Litem: Not Appointed

2:00 P.M.

AC29769     FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
ANDREW ALEXANDER

James B. Streeto, Assistant Public Defender

AC28949 / AC29922 / AC30013     HHD
MICHAEL E. GRECI ET AL.

Brignole, Bush & Lewis, LLC
         v.
THOMAS J. PARKS

Law Offices of Donna-Maria Lonergan

AC29597     HHD
BRENDA J. SAWICKI

Oliver B. Dickins
         v.
NEW BRITAIN GENERAL ET AL.

Halloran & Sage LLP
Danaher Lagnese & Sacco, P.C.

Top


THURSDAY, MARCH 19, 2009

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29822     KNL
MARY E. SULLIVAN

Sawyer Law Firm
         v.
RANDY BROWN ET AL.

Suisman, Shapiro, Wool, Brennan, Gray & Greenberg, P.C.

AC29287     FBT
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Fairfield Post Conviction Remedy Unit
         v.
NAJEE MUHAMMAD A/K/A LESTER A. EDWARDS

Deborah G. Stevenson, Special Public Defender

THE FOLLOWING CASE IS SUBMITTED TO THE COURT FOR DISPOSITION WITHOUT ORAL ARGUMENT

AC29484     FBT
HELEN M. LESEBERG

Helen M. Leseberg, pro se
         v.
KEVIN O’GRADY

Philip Miller, Assistant Attorney General
Eric Zwicker, Assistant Attorney General

2:00 P.M.

AC29216     FBT
MYRNA LABOW

Shepro & Blake, LLC
Myrna Labow, pro se
         v.
ROBERT RUBIN ET AL.

Cohen & Wolf, PC
The Ganim Law Firm, P.C.

AC27401 / AC29214     FBT
MYRNA LABOW

John R. Williams, LLC
Myrna Labow, pro se
         v.
RONALD LABOW

The Ganim Law Firm

AC29217     FBT
RONALD LABOW ET AL.

The Ganim Law Firm, P.C.
Cohen & Wolf, P.C.
         v.
MYRNA LABOW ET AL.

Myrna Labow, pro se
Richard W. Callahan
Allan Cane
For Committee: John Bryk

Top


FRIDAY, MARCH 20, 2009

THE FOLLOWING CASES ARE ASSIGNED FOR “FULL HEARING”

10:00 A.M.

AC29404     K10K
STATE OF CONNECTICUT

Paul Narducci, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney
         v.
FRANKLYN E. ADAMS

Franklyn E. Adams, pro se

AC29690     TSR Marked Over to 8th term
TYSHUN WILLIAMS

Robert Tilewick, Special Public Defender
         v.
COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTION

Lisa A. Riggione, Senior Assistant State’s Attorney

AC30147     CRB
OSVALDO DIAZ

Shepro & Blake, LLC
         v.
JAIMIE PINEDA A/K/A JAMIE PINEDA D/B/A J.P. LANDSCAPING COMPANY

Jamie Pineda, pro se
Lawrence G. Widem, Assistant Attorney General

 

Counsel must identify themselves to the Clerk in Court not later than 15 minutes before the scheduled time of argument.

MICHÈLE T. ANGERS Chief Clerk



Top


 

Attorneys | Case Look-up | Courts | Directories | Educational Resources | E-Services | Español | FAQ's | Juror Information | Media | Opinions | Opportunities | Self-Help | Home

Common Legal Words | Contact Us | Site Map | Website Polices and Disclaimers

Copyright © 2013, State of Connecticut Judicial Branch