CT Supreme Court postcard, 1910

CT Supreme Court Historical Society


 

 

 

 


Membership

Postcard postmarked 1915


 
Board of Directors

Wesley W. Horton, President
Horton Shields & Knox PC
90 Gillett St.
Hartford, CT 06106-2629
(860) 522-8338; (860) 728-0401 (fax)
whorton@hortonshieldsknox.com
 
Christopher Collier, Vice President
Connecticut State Historian Emeritus and
Professor of History Emeritus
University of Connecticut
(203) 795-5088
Ccollier07@aol.com
 
Charles L. Howard, Treasurer
Shipman & Goodwin LLP
One Constitution Plaza
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 251-5616; (860) 251-5319 (fax)
choward@goodwin.com
 
Gregory T. D`Auria, Secretary
Solicitor General
55 Elm Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Phone: (860) 808-5318; (860) 808-5387 (fax)
gregory.dauria@ct.gov
 
Jeffrey White, Assistant Secretary/Treasurer
Robinson & Cole
280 Trumbull St.
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 275-8252; (860) 275-8299 (fax)
jwhite@rc.com
 
Jeffrey Babbin, Vice Chair Archives Committee
Wiggin & Dana
One Century Tower
265 Church St.
P.O. Box 1832
New Haven, CT 06508
(203) 498-4366; (203) 782-2889 (fax)
jbabbin@wiggin.com
 
Michael Besso, Editor-In-Chief
Assistant Attorney General
110 Sherman St.
Hartford, CT 06105
(860)808-5480; (860)808-5595(fax)
michael.besso@ct.gov

Kathryn Calibey, Co-Chair Programs Committee
Riscassi & Davis, P.C.
131 Oak Street
P.O. Box 261557
Hartford, CT 06126 
(860) 522-1196; (860) 246-5847 (fax)
kcalibey@riscassidavis.com
 
The Hon. Henry Cohn, Deputy Editor-in-Chief
Superior Court
20 Franklin Sq.
New Britain, CT 06051
 
John Farley, Chair Finance Committee
One Goodwin Square
225 Asylum Street
Hartford, CT  06103 
(860) 297-4635; (860) 548-0006 (fax)
farley@halloransage.com
 
Barbara Frederick
Travelers Insurance Company
One Tower Square
Hartford, CT 06183
(860) 277-5650; (877) 212-0456 (fax)
bfrederi@travelers.com
 
The Hon. Sheila Huddleston
Superior Court
95 Washington St.
Hartford, CT 06103
 
Molly LeVan, Co-Chair Programs Committee
Permanent Law Clerk to Hon. Douglas Lavine
Appellate Court
75 Elm St.
Hartford, CT 06106 
 
Barbara Schellenberg
Cohen and Wolf
1115 Broad Street
Bridgeport, CT 06604
203-337-4225; 203-337-5526 (fax)
BSchellenberg@cohenandwolf.com

Michael Widener, Chair Archives Committee
Yale University Rare Book Librarian and Lecturer in Legal Resources
Yale Law School Library
Lillian Goldman Law Library
Yale Law School
P.O. Box 208215
New Haven, CT 06520-8215
(203) 432-4494

Top
 

Members and Committees
 

Programs Committee

Co-chair: Molly LeVan, Esq., Permanent Clerk at the Appellate Court (860) 713-2195 ext. 3131 Office
Co-chair: Kathryn A. Calibey, Riscassi and Davis (860) 522-1196
kcalibey@riscassidavis.com
Co-chair: Jeff White, Robinson & Cole jwhite@rc.com

Top
 

Archives Committee

Chair: Michael Widener, C.A., Yale University Rare Book Librarian and Lecturer in Legal Resources (203) 432-4494
mike.widener@yale.edu
Vice-Chair: Jeffrey Babbin, Esq., Wiggin & Dana (203) 498-4366
jbabbin@wiggin.com

Top

Board of Editors

Postcard of Supreme Court, postmarked 1911



Michael Besso,
Editor-in-Chief
The Hon. Henry S. Cohn, Deputy Editor

 

Top
 

Finance Committee

John Farley (Chair),  Halloran & Sage
 

Top

 

Members

 Member list to come

Top


 

 How to Become a Member

To become a member of the Supreme Court Historical Society, please complete the Registration Form and send it along with a check in the amount of $50.00 for the annual membership fee to:

Connecticut Supreme Court Postcard, Copyright 1908-1910

Charles L. Howard, Treasurer
Shipman & Goodwin LLP
One Constitution Plaza, Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 251-5616; (860) 251-5319 (fax)
choward@goodwin.com

Please make checks payable to:
Connecticut Supreme Court Historical Society

 

Top

 



Meetings  |  Membership  |  Publications  |  Of interest to our Members Resources for Research
Tour the Supreme Court  |  Judicial Branch  |  CT.gov  |  Home